Dr. Simon Chanin
Orthodontist
He is located at 3071 Kirby Whitten Road in Bartlett, TN 38134. Can help patients with the following: Cavity, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Invisalign, Loose Tooth, Palatal Expansion, Veneers. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083124184. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 382-1564.
Conditions treated
Dr. Simon Chanin, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Simon Chanin.
- Abscessed Tooth
- Braces
- Cavity
- Cosmetic Dentistry
- Dental Bridges
- Dental Crowns and Caps
- Dental Fillings and Repairs
- Dental Malocclusion
- Dentures
- Gum Disease / Gingivitis
- Invisalign
- Lingual Braces
- Loose Tooth
- Orthodontic Retainer
- Palatal Expansion
- Smile Makeover
- Stained Teeth
- Teeth Grinding
- Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
- Tooth Extraction
- Toothache
- Traumatic Dental Injury
- Veneers
Additional Specialities
- Resident
Looking for more Orthodontists?
Here are orthodontists in Tennessee you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4211 Hixson Pike Chattanooga, 37415, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 203 511 New Highway 96 West Franklin, 37064, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2910 Old Fort Parkway Murfreesboro, 37128, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2176 West Street Suite 320 Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2276 Valley Vista Road Knoxville, 37932, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1849 Memorial Boulevard Murfreesboro, 37129, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 205 South Jackson Street Tullahoma, 37388, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4703 Hixson Pike Hixson, 37343, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 624 West Due West Avenue Madison, 37115, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 111 4515 Harding Pike Nashville, 37205, TN
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Simon Chanin accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Simon Chanin accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Simon Chanin?
Dr. Simon Chanin's office is located at 3071 Kirby Whitten Road in Bartlett, TN 38134.
What conditions does Dr. Simon Chanin treat?
Dr. Simon Chanin provides treatment for Cavity, Dental Fillings and Repairs, Invisalign, Loose Tooth, Palatal Expansion, Veneers. For the full list see this list.